CALL

1-516-499-7502

Public Adjusters for Long Island

Champion Adjustment Co., LLC.

New York City

 

Public Adjusters!

New York City Metropolitan Area Public Adjusters

Fire Damaged House
Fire Damaged House

As Long Island and New York City Public Adjusters we are the ones to call if you suffer property damage, residential or commercial. Over 40 years combined experience with New York City Insurance claims!

Need a NY City Public Adjuster, we are the ones to call!

Did you incur New York City property damage?
Call us now!
FREE
CONSULTATION

Call 1-516-499-7502
 or click on the
 contact us button
 for your FREE

review of your

property damage

and insurance policy.

NO RECOVERY,
NO FEES

We are New York State Public Adjusters handling residential, commercial, industrial and retail property damage insurance claims through-out the New York area.

Fire Damaged house in Nassau County
Fire Damaged House
Commercial Damage to a building in Nassau County New York
Commercial Water Damage

Your local New York City Public Adjusters!

We are considered one of the best New York City Public Adjusters with years of experience,

Call us for a FREE review of your property damage insurance claims in New York City!

We work for the public, not the insurance companies. Don’t be underpaid for your property insurance claim, call us now!

Why do people choose Public Adjuster Long Island:

We handle the whole claim for you.

Network of experts to help with your insurance claim.

FREE onsite inspection and policy review.

Review of all Vendors you choose to use for your insurance claim.

Over 40 years combined experience.

Fully Licensed Professionals.

Maximum Settlements for your claim.

From the beginning to the resolution of your insurance claim we take care of the whole claim for you.

Fill Out Our Contact Us Form:

With years of experience and hundreds of happy clients we are the ones to contact. 

Tell us about your New York City property insurance claim and we will take care of the rest!

Residential

Commercial

Industrial

Business Owner

Renter / Tenant

Condo/Co-op Owner

Nassau County

Suffolk County

Queens County

Bronx County

Manhattan

Brooklyn

Westchester County

Staten Island

As Public Adjusters we are located in Jericho New York, but we handle claims from the Hampton’s into New York City. In fact, a lot of our experience handling property damage claims is in the five boroughs of New York City, including, Manhattan, Queens, Brooklyn, Bronx and Staten Island. We have handled many insurance claims both residential and commercial. A number of our Public Adjusters grew up in New York City and know the area very well along with maintaining many contacts there both professionally and as friends.

New York City Public Adjuster
New York City

We are your local New York City Adjusters!

Public Adjuster for Queens NY

A lot of the vendors we work with are also located in New York City and understand the nuances of dealing with people and issues with-in the New York City area.

Need a New York City Public Adjuster,
call us now for help!

Why Choose us as your New York City Public Adjusters!

If you are calling your insurance company to file a property insurance claim residential or commercial, you should be calling us as a local New York City Public Adjuster.

Public Adjuster Long Island, your New York and Long Island Public Adjusters.
Fire Damage
Fire Damage
Storm Damage
Storm Damage
Flood Damage, Queens County House
Flood Damage to house in Queens County NY
Vandalism Damage
Vandalism Damage

For The New York Metropolitan Area, below are some of the types of insurance claims we handle!

Fire Damage

Smoke Damage

Broken Pipes

Water Damage

Structure Collapse

Mold

Storm Damage

Vehicle into Structures

Flood Damage

Structural Collapse

Vandalism

Burglary

Loss of Rents

Wind Damage

Loss of Income

and many others!

Our building in New Yor City had a fire and our apartment suffered major damage. Our property manager recommended Public Adjuster Long Island to come in and handle the fire damage claim for us. After talking with them we decided they were the ones to use. It worked out and they did a great job.

Nina R.

We came home from a vacation and found our house with major water damage. Our neighbor once had a fire and told us to call Public Adjuster Long Island as a great Long Island and New York City Public Adjuster. They took care of the whole water damage claim to our house in Queens. Highly recommend if you suffer property damage call this company.

Sammy J.

Fire damage is unbelievable. We own a house in the Bronx and suffered a fire. We talked to our attorney and he recommended these guys. We interviewed a number of Public Adjusters and decided on this company. Gret decision and would always recommend them.

Richard F.

Your Long Island, New York City
Public Adjusters. Call us now for a FREE review of your property claim.

We work for the public, not the insurance companies. Don’t be underpaid for your property insurance claim, call us now!

Water Damaged House
New York City Public Adjusters
New York Public Adjusters

As local Long Island and New York City Public Adjusters we have years of experience handling residential and commercial claims in New York city and the surrounding area.

Flood Damaged house in Suffolk County New York
Flood Damaged House

Your Long Island, New York Public Adjusters.  Talk to us and learn why New York City Public Adjusters will you to choose us as your first choice for handling your property damage insurance claim. Call us now for a FREE review of your New York City property damage insurance claim residential or commercial.

We work for the public, not the insurance companies. Your insurance company will look to deny, delay and underpay. Don’t be underpaid for your property insurance claim, call us now!

If you suffer flooding from surface water, you should go to FEMA.com for additional help.

For additional information for New York State flooding, disasters and property damage insurance claims go to Disaster and Flood Recovery | Department of Financial Services

If your Property Damage Claim is in Nassau County, Suffolk County, Queens County, The Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Staten Island or Westchester County

call us now at 1-516-499-7502 as your local New York City Public Adjusters.

There is no obligation or commitment to have Public Adjuster Long Island review your property Insurance claim

We only get paid after you get paid!

Call Public Adjusters Long Island now for all your

New York City Insurance Claims!

Call us now at 1-516-499-7502 as your local New York City Public Adjusters. We come to you, review your claim for free and will recommend what your next steps should be.

Public Adjusters for Long Island and the New York City Metropolitan area.

Below are some of the New York City areas where we have handled Property Damage Insurance Claims, residential, commercial, industrial and retail:

QUEENS COUNTY NY:

Astoria, Bayside, Douglaston, Forest Hills, Jackson Heights, Kew Gardens, Long Island City and Maspeth.

BROOKLYN NY:

Central Brooklyn, Crown Heights, Flatbush, North Brooklyn, Park Slope, Prospect Park and Williamsburg.

BRONX NY:

Bedford Park, Belmont, Fordham, Hunts Point, Jerome Park, Kingsbridge, Morris Park, Mott Haven, Parkchester, Riverdale, Throgs Neck, University Heights and Woodlawn.

MANHATTAN NY:

Midtown Manhattan, Chelsea, Lower East Side, Tribeca, Soho, Chinatown, Little Italy, Upper West Side, Upper East Side, Harlem, Financial District, Greenwich Village, East Village, Flatiron, District and Garment District.

STATEN ISLAND NY:

Annadale, Great Kills, Huguenot, New Drop, Silver Lake, St. George, Todt Hill, Tottenville, West Brighton and Westerleigh.

We are one of the best New York City Public Adjusters!

Public Adjuster Long Island

Jericho NY 11753

© 2026 – Public Adjuster Long Island All rights reserved, Long Island New York.